Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6649,112
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,8958,013
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,4148,957
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4573,391
ZhengzhouChina 18,00911,191
ZhijiangChina 17,12510,641
ZagrebCroatia 12,9288,034
ZugspitzeGermany 12,8157,964
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,5247,783
ZahedanIran 14,4798,997
ZanjanIran 14,1778,810
ZacatecasMexico 9,3555,813
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,84711,711
ZinderNiger 9,6916,022
ZhobPakistan 15,2149,454
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,0369,343
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0349,342
ZamoscPoland 13,6908,507
Zielona GoraPoland 13,4078,331
ZigalovoRussia 18,83811,706
ZiganskRussia 18,33811,396
ZyryankaRussia 17,77311,044
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7407,295
ZurichSwitzerland 12,6977,890
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9506,183
ZonguldakTurkey 13,4688,369
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,1268,778
ZitomirUkraine 13,9478,667
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,0568,735
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,1168,772
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2416,985
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1646,938
ZambeziZambia 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -