Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,1738,808
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,3238,900
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,3738,931
YaoundeCameroon 8,9505,561
YokoCameroon 9,1605,692
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6526,619
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6278,468
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1917,576
YanjiChina 18,88811,737
YichangChina 17,51710,885
YinchuanChina 18,09211,243
YiningChina 16,89510,499
YariguiesColombia 6,7044,166
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9254,924
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0264,988
YazdIran 14,2128,832
YakushimaJapan 17,54310,902
YamagataJapan 17,95611,158
YamaguchiJapan 17,92611,140
YokkaichiJapan 17,82411,076
YokohamaJapan 17,73411,020
YonagoJapan 17,99911,185
YonagunijimaJapan 16,98610,555
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,1039,385
YeMyanmar 15,4259,586
YolaNigeria 9,4985,902
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,07711,233
YurimaguasPeru 5,3653,334
YekaterinburgRussia 16,11710,015
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 18,44011,459
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,0469,350
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4517,737
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,3628,925
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8807,382
York, PaUsa 10,3646,440
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5706,568
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8846,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -