Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,0476,243
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5057,771
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1836,328
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9897,450
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3057,025
WoomeraAustralia 10,6916,644
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6647,248
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8016,712
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9478,667
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2488,854
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9546,807
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7266,666
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,8957,392
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,2977,641
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1864,465
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4017,706
WajimaJapan 18,04811,215
WakamatsuJapan 17,90911,129
WakayamaJapan 17,81011,067
WakkanaiJapan 18,42311,448
WajirKenya 10,7076,653
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8274,242
WindhoekNamibia 7,0374,373
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8235,482
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,6305,363
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,6945,402
WaimateNew Zealand 8,3145,166
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,6695,387
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,4895,275
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,4815,270
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,7075,411
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,6315,363
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0915,650
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,5425,308
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,6935,402
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,6815,395
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,5985,343
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,5475,311
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8845,520
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,4985,281
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,6145,353
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,4965,280
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,5835,333
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8925,526
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8155,478
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9365,553
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,3745,204
WintonNew Zealand 8,2755,142
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
WarsawPoland 13,6888,506
WroclawPoland 13,4068,331
WonsanSouth Korea 18,56411,536
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3517,054
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8417,358
WauSudan 10,3976,461
WaddingtonUk 12,8247,969
Waco, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Wake IslandUsa 14,7389,158
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8816,762
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0826,887
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9236,167
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3047,646
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8716,755
Warren, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Warren, PaUsa 10,6176,598
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5856,578
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2396,363
Washington, IaUsa 10,8236,726
Washington, InUsa 10,4746,509
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0316,234
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7836,701
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3887,077
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9496,804
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6756,634
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3766,448
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5255,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7916,084
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0786,263
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1676,318
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2976,399
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4406,488
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3476,430
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9835,582
West Point, GaUsa 9,7846,080
West Point, NyUsa 10,4256,478
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5556,559
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6536,620
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5127,775
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4886,517
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0376,237
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2466,367
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4996,524
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9267,411
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3476,430
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3036,403
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7566,063
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3016,401
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1756,944
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8107,339
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5037,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7936,086
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9286,791
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9016,153
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2706,382
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -