Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,6727,874
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,2741,413
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4711,536
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,0871,297
ViennaAustria 13,1488,171
VitebskBelarus 14,3768,934
VassourasBrazil 3,4792,162
VicosaBrazil 3,6792,286
VitoriaBrazil 3,8072,366
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3572,707
VarnaBulgaria 13,3758,311
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2536,993
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8037,956
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7377,915
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6777,877
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7677,933
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7577,928
ValdiviaChile 1,7741,102
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,7301,075
VallenarChile 2,7261,694
ValparaisoChile 2,3381,453
VanguardiaColombia 6,3893,970
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4033,357
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,6348,472
VestervigDenmark 13,4868,381
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0525,003
VilsandiEstonia 14,1888,817
VaasaFinland 14,5079,015
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,2108,209
VeravalIndia 14,4188,960
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9369,281
ValentiaIreland 12,3567,678
VeniceItaly 12,7197,903
VeronaItaly 12,6357,852
VicenzaItaly 12,6837,881
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,4177,716
ViterboItaly 12,4407,730
VolterraItaly 12,4627,744
VientianeLaos 15,8889,873
VarenaLithuania 14,0218,713
VilniusLithuania 14,0768,747
VeracruzMexico 8,7105,413
VlissingenNetherlands 12,8337,975
VaernesNorway 14,1238,776
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,9328,657
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,2729,490
VillarricaParaguay 2,8881,795
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,4078,331
VanavaraRussia 18,46311,473
VasileviciRussia 14,1508,793
Velikie LukiRussia 14,4678,990
VerhojanskRussia 18,14811,277
ViljujskRussia 18,67111,602
VitimRussia 18,96711,786
Vize IslandRussia 16,49710,251
VladivostokRussia 18,81211,690
VolgogradRussia 14,7489,165
VologdaRussia 15,1089,389
VoronezRussia 14,6269,089
Vrangelja IslandRussia 16,42410,206
VytegraRussia 15,0309,340
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1696,941
ValenciaSpain 11,5607,184
ValladolidSpain 11,5757,193
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,4737,129
VisbySweden 13,9828,688
VanTurkey 13,9708,681
ValleyUk 12,6817,880
VinnitsaUkraine 13,8678,617
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7827,321
Valdez, AkUsa 14,7669,176
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2907,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4677,747
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1596,935
Vevay, InUsa 10,3986,462
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8866,143
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1086,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -