Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 775482
UaupesBrazil 5,8283,622
UbatubaBrazil 3,3272,067
UberabaBrazil 3,6572,273
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1798,189
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,31810,761
UpernavikGreenland 13,8438,602
UummannaqGreenland 13,6148,460
UdineItaly 12,8107,960
Ustica IslandItaly 12,1757,566
UenoJapan 17,82511,077
UnzendakeJapan 17,80611,065
UrakawaJapan 18,13311,268
UshibukaJapan 17,75411,032
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,82711,078
UwajimaJapan 17,79611,059
UkmergeLithuania 14,1048,764
UtenaLithuania 14,1628,801
UlaangomMongolia 17,90611,127
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,84411,710
UlgiiMongolia 17,72711,016
UliastaiMongolia 18,15611,282
UmnugoviMongolia 17,85311,094
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,05411,840
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,29111,366
UfaRussia 15,7529,789
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 16,71810,389
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,01711,817
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 17,57710,922
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,11011,875
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,9419,906
Ust-KamcatskRussia 17,35510,785
Ust-MajaRussia 18,78711,675
Ust-OlojRussia 17,38810,805
Umm BeninSudan 11,2687,002
UmeňSweden 14,5019,011
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6819,745
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8379,841
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7609,794
UrfaTurkey 13,5738,434
UsakTurkey 13,1068,144
Uman’Ukraine 13,9238,652
UzgorodUkraine 13,4838,378
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4036,465
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5126,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -