Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0649,361
TiranaAlbania 12,7607,929
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3106,407
TebessaAlgeria 11,6127,216
TimimounAlgeria 10,6346,608
TindoufAlgeria 10,0696,257
TouggourtAlgeria 11,2917,016
TrelewArgentina 1,096681
TucumanArgentina 2,8331,760
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9967,454
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9977,455
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8267,970
TibooburraAustralia 10,7876,703
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7707,314
TshaneBotswana 7,2454,502
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4892,790
TarauacaBrazil 4,9823,096
TauaBrazil 5,3303,312
TefeBrazil 5,4123,363
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,0292,504
TeresinaBrazil 5,3673,335
TiriosBrazil 5,9993,728
TorresBrazil 2,5771,601
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7213,555
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,4792,162
TriunfoBrazil 5,1993,231
TucuruiBrazil 5,3893,349
TuriacuBrazil 5,6793,529
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7858,566
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4898,382
Teslin, YtCanada 14,1108,768
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,4157,715
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3308,283
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5067,772
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5217,159
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9128,024
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8016,712
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8106,718
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1067,523
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9396,798
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8381,142
TaiyuanChina 18,28011,359
TaoyuanChina 17,05110,596
TengchongChina 16,44610,220
TønderDenmark 13,3568,299
TylstrupDenmark 13,5878,443
TystofteDenmark 13,4878,381
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9014,910
TahrirEgypt 12,5377,791
TantaEgypt 12,5687,810
TallinEstonia 14,3848,938
TartuEstonia 14,3938,944
TampereFinland 14,4859,001
TurkuFinland 14,3578,922
ToulonFrance 12,1937,577
ToulouseFrance 12,0297,475
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5585,318
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1005,033
TchibanGabon 8,3185,169
TbilisiGeorgia 14,3058,889
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,8167,964
TamaleGhana 8,6945,402
ThessalonikiGreece 12,8738,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,5957,827
TimehriGuyana 6,4724,022
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8414,873
TelaHonduras 8,0264,987
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7018,514
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7018,514
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3428,291
TabrizIran 14,1348,783
TeheranIran 14,2948,882
Tel AvivIsrael 12,9198,028
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,5487,797
TarvisioItaly 12,8657,994
TermoliItaly 12,5567,803
TorinoItaly 12,4527,738
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,4637,744
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,0687,499
TrevicoItaly 12,4877,760
TrevisoItaly 12,7237,906
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,8047,956
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,4527,738
TabouIvory Coast 7,8474,876
TadotsuJapan 17,86611,102
TakadaJapan 17,95711,159
TakamatsuJapan 17,85911,098
TakayamaJapan 17,91411,132
TanegashimaJapan 17,57210,919
TatenoJapan 17,76811,041
TateyamaJapan 17,68110,987
TokushimaJapan 17,81511,071
TokyoJapan 17,75111,031
TomakomaiJapan 18,24211,336
TottoriJapan 17,97211,168
ToyamaJapan 17,96911,166
ToyookaJapan 17,95511,157
TsuJapan 17,80611,065
TsurugaJapan 17,91611,133
TsuyamaJapan 17,93711,146
TurgayKazakhstan 15,9899,936
TripoliLebanon 13,1738,186
TobrukLibya 12,2107,588
TripoliLibya 11,6437,235
TelsiaiLithuania 14,0378,722
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5665,945
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8005,468
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7445,433
ThyoloMalawi 8,8145,477
TawauMalaysia 14,7269,151
TessalitMali 9,8176,100
TimbuktuMali 9,2725,761
TombMali 9,2685,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0145,602
TacubayaMexico 8,8655,509
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0925,650
TarialanMongolia 18,58011,546
TosontsengelMongolia 18,28911,365
TsetserlegMongolia 18,45811,470
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,53111,516
TangierMorocco 10,9556,808
TarfayaMorocco 9,8776,138
TazaMorocco 10,8976,771
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9509,912
TaungooMyanmar 15,7379,779
ThandweMyanmar 15,5939,690
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7646,689
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,2245,111
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,2615,133
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,4865,273
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,7055,409
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,6875,398
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7795,455
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3685,200
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8125,476
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7625,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,7185,417
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7015,407
TemukaNew Zealand 8,3515,189
TimaruNew Zealand 8,3485,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,5275,299
TahouaNiger 9,5675,945
TillaberyNiger 9,2795,766
TaejonNorth Korea 18,26111,348
TromsoNorway 14,8309,216
TrondheimNorway 14,1028,763
ThumraitOman 13,0428,105
TacnaPeru 3,8972,422
TarapotoPeru 5,3063,297
TrujilloPeru 5,2233,246
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,5079,636
TorunPoland 13,6418,477
TimisoaraRomania 13,2038,204
TambovRussia 14,8159,206
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,6159,703
TaraRussia 16,93010,520
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,12410,641
TermezRussia 15,5039,634
TernejRussia 18,71611,630
TobolskRussia 16,59610,313
TomskRussia 17,56310,914
Tot’MaRussia 15,2849,498
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,0589,978
TuapseRussia 14,1068,766
TuraRussia 18,13111,267
TurukhanskRussia 17,55010,906
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4357,727
TortosaSpain 11,7297,289
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9538,671
TokerSudan 11,9867,448
TartousSyria 13,2128,210
TaipeiTaiwan 17,04910,595
TaboraTanzania 9,6125,973
TakThailand 15,6459,722
TrangThailand 14,6889,127
TabligboTogo 8,5705,325
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8912,418
TunisTunisia 11,8527,365
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,7199,147
TireeUk 12,9048,018
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,9578,052
TernopilUkraine 13,7318,533
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0741,289
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7376,051
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,0029,322
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8106,096
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4925,899
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1815,705
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9276,169
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4866,516
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8456,739
Temple, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6175,976
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7616,066
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6076,591
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9576,809
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6736,632
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5257,162
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5476,554
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8346,732
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2776,387
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6696,630
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4516,494
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8766,137
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4417,109
TashkentUzbekistan 15,9109,886
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -