Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,3509,538
ShkoderAlbania 12,8107,960
SkikdaAlgeria 11,6817,259
SaltaArgentina 3,0551,898
San AntonioArgentina 1,334829
San LuisArgentina 2,1611,343
San RafaelArgentina 2,0811,293
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7571,092
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7151,687
SarmientoArgentina 1,069665
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0796,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0886,269
SalzburgAustria 12,9458,044
SakiAzerbaijan 14,4168,958
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,4198,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,4718,992
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4626,501
SaveBenin 8,7635,446
Santa CruzBolivia 3,8002,362
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,8968,014
SalvadorBrazil 4,6382,882
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4701,535
SantaremBrazil 5,4883,410
SantosBrazil 3,2412,014
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,4112,120
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0403,132
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3143,302
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6871,670
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6021,617
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,4722,158
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6113,487
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9942,482
São PauloBrazil 3,2802,038
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,4762,160
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8343,004
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,8573,018
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7702,964
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,7762,346
SobralBrazil 5,5793,467
SoureBrazil 5,7363,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6822,910
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0541,277
SurubimBrazil 5,2813,282
SadovoBulgaria 13,1178,151
SandanskiBulgaria 12,9748,062
SofiaBulgaria 13,0708,122
SiemreapCambodia 15,4499,600
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6366,609
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2967,641
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8156,721
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,5398,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,5338,410
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0486,866
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4207,718
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2106,966
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8717,377
Scott, SkCanada 12,5127,775
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3607,059
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7256,665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8826,762
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,8709,240
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7607,308
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7687,313
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9998,078
Smithers, BcCanada 13,4578,362
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1466,926
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9286,791
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2727,626
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2777,629
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8846,764
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7946,086
SalCape Verde 8,3285,175
SantiagoChile 2,2721,412
SewellChile 2,2021,368
ShanghaiChina 17,73711,022
ShantouChina 16,83410,461
ShenyangChina 18,90211,746
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5094,666
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1624,451
San JoseCosta Rica 7,3004,536
SibenikCroatia 12,7507,923
SplitCroatia 12,7607,929
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,6408,476
StudsgårdDenmark 13,4548,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9874,963
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8744,893
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9474,938
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9964,969
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9624,948
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8904,903
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9964,969
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9464,938
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9664,950
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0104,977
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0234,986
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8864,900
San GabrielEcuador 6,1103,797
SalloumEgypt 12,2617,619
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0847,509
SohagEgypt 12,2637,620
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5957,826
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8774,895
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9619,297
StrasbourgFrance 12,7567,926
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2083,858
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3693,958
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1658,802
SchleswigGermany 13,3518,296
StuttgartGermany 12,8467,982
SamosGreece 12,8778,002
Skiros IslandGreece 12,8357,976
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5277,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,2148,212
SiguiriGuinea 8,4285,237
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,9744,955
SzegedHungary 13,1798,190
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0828,129
StykkisholmurIceland 13,3308,283
SagarIndia 15,2159,454
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7899,811
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7378,536
SemnanIran 14,4298,966
ShahroudIran 14,5949,069
ShirazIran 13,9148,646
ShannonIreland 12,4757,752
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,3447,671
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,5827,819
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,5537,801
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,4787,754
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,1107,526
Scuro MountainItaly 12,4047,708
SigonellaItaly 12,1577,554
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9714,953
SagaJapan 17,86211,100
SaigoJapan 18,07711,234
SakaiJapan 18,01411,194
SakataJapan 18,04011,210
SapporoJapan 18,28811,364
SaseboJapan 17,86511,101
SendaiJapan 17,92711,140
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,72811,016
ShimonosekiJapan 17,91911,135
ShinjoJapan 18,00211,186
ShionomisakiJapan 17,70811,004
ShirakawaJapan 17,86211,100
ShizuokaJapan 17,74811,029
SumotoJapan 17,83011,080
SuttsuJapan 18,33611,394
SuwaJapan 17,86411,101
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6231,630
SavannakhetLaos 15,8129,826
SiauliaiLithuania 14,0848,752
SiluteLithuania 13,9528,670
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9178,027
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9596,188
SalimaMalawi 8,9795,579
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9099,264
SibuMalaysia 14,4438,975
SanMali 8,8445,496
SegouMali 8,7795,455
SikassoMali 8,6075,348
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3406,425
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3655,198
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,51011,502
SainshandMongolia 18,85111,714
SafiMorocco 10,4726,508
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1436,303
SittweMyanmar 15,6869,747
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7045,409
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,5598,426
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,2419,471
SaiqOman 13,7428,539
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9938,074
SurOman 13,8238,590
SialkotPakistan 15,6489,724
SibbiPakistan 14,9669,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7841,730
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3212,685
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3449,535
SandomierzPoland 13,6148,460
SniezkaPoland 13,3218,278
SuwalkiPoland 13,9348,659
SzczecinPoland 13,4838,378
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9486,803
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3606,438
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8394,871
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6886,020
Satu MareRomania 13,4508,358
SibiuRomania 13,3598,301
SulinaRomania 13,6298,469
SadrinskRussia 16,26810,109
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6819,123
SalekhardRussia 16,60110,316
SaratovRussia 15,0139,329
SejmcanRussia 17,84211,087
SelagoncyRussia 18,33911,396
Simusir IslandRussia 17,80911,066
SkovorodinoRussia 19,73112,261
SmolenskRussia 14,4368,971
SociRussia 14,1138,770
SortovalaRussia 14,8059,200
SuntarRussia 18,82211,696
SurgutRussia 16,93010,521
SverdlovskRussia 16,11810,016
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7579,792
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7714,829
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3275,174
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1696,941
SingaporeSingapore 14,1678,804
SliacSlovakia 13,3228,279
SeoulSouth Korea 18,39911,433
SineijuSouth Korea 18,71411,629
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4777,132
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,8497,363
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,7917,327
SevilleSpain 11,1186,909
SennarSudan 11,2877,014
ShambatSudan 11,3957,081
ShendiSudan 11,5457,174
StenseleSweden 14,4668,989
StockholmSweden 14,0948,758
StorlienSweden 14,1538,795
SundsvallSweden 14,2998,885
SantisSwitzerland 12,7227,906
SongeaTanzania 9,3135,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8609,856
SongkhlaThailand 14,6869,126
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4369,592
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8419,222
SurinThailand 15,5979,692
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8625,507
SokodeTogo 8,7735,452
SfaxTunisia 11,6887,263
SousseTunisia 11,7837,322
SamsunTurkey 13,7308,532
SiirtTurkey 13,8388,599
SivasTurkey 13,6608,488
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,0319,340
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,3037,645
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,0828,129
SarataUkraine 13,6898,506
SarnyUkraine 13,9118,644
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,8508,607
SumyUkraine 14,3168,896
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7808,563
SaltoUruguay 2,2531,400
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7727,315
Safford, AzUsa 10,6996,649
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7746,695
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1715,699
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5416,550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0146,844
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1946,956
Salem, InUsa 10,4486,493
Salem, OrUsa 12,4197,717
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5337,167
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1306,295
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8646,129
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0206,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7357,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8384,871
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4257,100
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4757,131
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2827,011
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3887,077
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9246,167
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5965,963
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8176,722
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3017,022
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4486,493
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6267,846
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6107,836
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5566,560
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7337,913
Selma, AlUsa 9,7326,048
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4116,470
Seymour, InUsa 10,4486,493
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3176,411
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7137,279
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9946,210
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1036,899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2356,982
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7436,676
Southport, NcUsa 9,7306,046
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4586,499
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3326,421
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7976,710
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4157,715
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3227,036
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6366,609
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4756,509
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,7819,806
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3557,056
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5416,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2646,999
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4256,478
State College, PaUsa 10,4656,503
State University, MsUsa 9,8966,150
State University, NmUsa 10,4666,504
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2016,339
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2917,016
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7196,661
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7037,272
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0906,892
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4906,519
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2636,378
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6696,008
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3767,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6466,615
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9476,803
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6896,642
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6389,718
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7674,205
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6904,157
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2683,895
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8266,106
SocotraYemen 12,6007,830
SenangaZambia 8,0034,973
SerenjeZambia 8,7265,422
SeshekeZambia 7,9584,945
SolweziZambia 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -