Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3021,430
ReconquistaArgentina 2,5081,559
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1291,323
Rio GallegosArgentina 787489
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0921,921
RosarioArgentina 2,1021,306
RichmondAustralia 10,1276,293
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2216,973
RecifeBrazil 5,2873,285
RemansoBrazil 4,8923,040
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7282,938
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4402,138
Rio NegroBrazil 2,9271,819
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,8062,365
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6827,881
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9167,405
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1827,570
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1827,570
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3238,900
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7437,918
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2276,977
RuoqiangChina 17,04810,594
Rafael NunezColombia 7,1164,422
RandersDenmark 13,5318,408
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0204,984
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0583,143
RumipambaEcuador 5,9593,703
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7167,902
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5587,804
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5807,818
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3073,919
RostockGermany 13,4328,347
RhodesGreece 12,8437,981
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,6058,454
ReykhólarIceland 13,3788,313
ReykjavíkIceland 13,2508,234
RamsarIran 14,3398,911
RashtIran 14,2998,886
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,5287,785
RadicofaniItaly 12,4657,746
Resia PassItaly 12,7377,915
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6057,833
RivoltoItaly 12,7937,950
Rolle PassItaly 12,7587,928
RomeItaly 12,4217,718
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,3947,702
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,8027,955
RumoiJapan 18,33111,391
RigaLatvia 14,1848,814
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,0358,721
RodriguesMauritius 10,2546,372
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,46211,472
RabatMorocco 10,7546,683
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5079,636
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6094,728
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,5525,314
RangioraNew Zealand 8,3925,215
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,5355,303
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7425,433
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7315,425
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,3055,161
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8095,474
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6605,382
RivasNicaragua 7,5164,670
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8859,250
RebolyRussia 14,9309,278
Rostov On DonRussia 14,3718,930
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1248,155
RagaSudan 10,3056,404
RashadSudan 10,9666,815
RenkSudan 11,0756,882
RumbekSudan 10,4336,483
RanongThailand 14,9109,265
Roi EtThailand 15,7279,773
RizeTurkey 13,9768,685
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,3079,512
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,7748,560
RomnyUkraine 14,2438,851
RovnoUkraine 13,8348,597
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8328,595
RochaUruguay 1,9341,202
Racine, WiUsa 10,8896,766
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9486,182
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5047,149
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5077,150
Reading, PaUsa 10,3826,452
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9577,430
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8437,359
Redding, CaUsa 11,9917,451
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1306,916
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7767,318
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6866,640
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0986,275
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0986,275
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1296,294
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1416,923
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7146,658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1526,930
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Rockville, InUsa 10,5806,575
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0186,847
Rome, GaUsa 9,8906,146
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7667,311
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2497,612
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4886,518
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2386,362
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -