Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,0519,353
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,4458,976
QubaAzerbaijan 14,5149,019
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,4473,385
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3238,901
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0276,852
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,1068,144
QuinteroChile 2,3441,457
QingdaoChina 18,27111,354
QiqiharChina 19,51812,129
QuitoEcuador 6,0473,758
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,3705,201
QuettaPakistan 14,9529,292
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5445,931
Quang TriVietnam 15,9099,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -