Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2556,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8369,219
ParanaArgentina 2,2251,383
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4491,522
PehuajoArgentina 1,7891,112
PergaminoArgentina 1,9921,238
PigeArgentina 1,607999
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2811,418
PosadasArgentina 2,7101,684
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7781,726
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,3151,438
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8171,129
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6976,647
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9947,453
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4276,479
ParakouBenin 8,8955,527
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0773,155
ParacatuBrazil 3,9552,458
ParanaBrazil 4,4462,763
ParanaguaBrazil 3,0171,875
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6062,241
ParintinsBrazil 5,4573,391
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6093,485
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6471,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8132,369
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0803,157
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,0323,127
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2332,630
PeixeBrazil 4,4882,789
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9643,085
PicosBrazil 5,1863,222
PiraiBrazil 3,4472,142
PirenopolisBrazil 4,0642,525
PompeuBrazil 3,7832,351
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,2492,019
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5813,468
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8891,795
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,8062,986
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4731,537
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6342,880
PosseBrazil 4,3052,675
PlevenBulgaria 13,1998,202
PlovdivBulgaria 13,1088,145
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2869,499
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1828,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,6148,460
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6697,873
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8476,741
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8657,373
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8938,012
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0396,860
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1228,154
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9247,410
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4867,759
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1868,194
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5588,425
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1917,576
ParronChile 2,1931,363
Puerto AysenChile 1,294804
Puerto MonttChile 1,6241,009
Punta ArenasChile 892554
PingbianChina 17,63710,960
PeralesColombia 6,4544,010
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5004,039
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3294,554
PragueCzech Republic 13,1978,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8704,890
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9704,953
PoloDominican Republic 7,8684,889
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0404,996
PichilingueEcuador 5,9773,714
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0163,738
PuyoEcuador 5,8873,659
Port-SaidEgypt 12,6887,884
ParisFrance 12,5457,796
PerpignanFrance 12,0167,467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7554,819
Port-GentilGabon 8,3615,196
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3783,963
PotsdamGermany 13,3298,283
PatrasGreece 12,6157,839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,2808,874
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4967,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5644,700
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9194,921
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8534,880
PecsHungary 13,0618,116
PambanIndia 13,9078,642
PuneIndia 14,4368,971
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8158,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1408,787
PadovaItaly 12,6877,884
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7107,898
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,1317,538
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,1257,534
PantelleriaItaly 11,9447,422
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5577,803
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,0637,496
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,5207,780
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,5507,799
PiacenzaItaly 12,5377,791
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,4647,745
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6257,845
Ponza IslandItaly 12,3547,677
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,4847,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,3927,701
PrizziItaly 12,1037,521
PakseLaos 15,6959,753
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4768,995
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8816,140
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8586,126
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0478,729
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8167,964
PatheinMyanmar 15,4439,597
PutaoMyanmar 16,60910,321
PyiMyanmar 15,6689,736
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9136,781
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8325,488
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,5515,314
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5525,314
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,5235,296
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9615,569
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7275,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7254,800
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7525,439
PohangNorth Korea 18,18111,298
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,57911,545
PadidanPakistan 14,7679,176
PanjgurPakistan 14,5029,011
ParachinarPakistan 15,4479,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3228,900
PeshawarPakistan 15,5619,670
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8057,957
PilarParaguay 2,7601,715
PiscoPeru 4,5292,815
PiuraPeru 5,5803,467
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,4662,775
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3409,533
PoznanPoland 13,5088,394
PrzemyslPoland 13,5998,451
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,3397,046
PortalegrePortugal 11,2356,981
Porto Portugal 11,3667,063
PavelecRussia 14,7599,171
PecoraRussia 16,15710,040
PermRussia 15,9089,885
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 17,56410,914
PetrozavodskRussia 14,9719,303
PjatigorskRussia 14,3498,916
PoronajskRussia 18,51111,503
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1878,816
Providenja BayRussia 16,16010,042
PskovRussia 14,4518,980
PodorSenegal 8,6615,382
PopradSlovakia 13,4128,334
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6934,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5294,679
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,7187,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8228,589
Port SudanSudan 12,0487,487
ParamariboSuriname 6,4043,980
PiteňSweden 14,6449,100
PalmyraSyria 13,3438,291
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6035,346
PhetchabunThailand 15,6789,742
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6829,745
PhraeThailand 15,8159,827
PhuketThailand 14,6829,124
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7069,139
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4379,593
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1489,413
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9374,311
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,4257,721
PoltavaUkraine 14,2248,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1041,308
PradoUruguay 1,8771,166
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8711,163
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Pana, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Paoli, InUsa 10,4486,493
Paris, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5237,161
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6055,969
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4457,112
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3446,428
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5146,534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8456,739
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2967,641
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5775,951
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Perry, OkUsa 10,4696,505
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3226,414
Philo, OhUsa 10,4616,501
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8356,733
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4347,105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1186,287
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5037,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2657,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4806,512
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4256,478
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4836,514
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2716,383
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7657,311
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5037,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7396,673
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0276,231
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6917,886
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7416,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4406,488
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6917,886
Portage, WiUsa 11,0546,869
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6706,630
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4617,743
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0136,843
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1266,293
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4387,729
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1296,294
Princeton, InUsa 10,3956,460
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4726,507
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9816,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4374,000
PetaukeZambia 8,7115,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -