Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1926,955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2456,367
OranArgentina 3,2222,002
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8297,351
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1146,906
OstendeBelgium 12,7867,946
ObidosBrazil 5,5403,443
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9355,552
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9236,787
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9216,786
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,6941,053
OdenseDenmark 13,4608,364
OtavaloEcuador 6,0843,780
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1386,300
OuluFinland 14,7719,179
OroomiehIran 14,0218,713
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,1757,566
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3265,174
ObihiroJapan 18,16011,285
OfunatoJapan 17,95111,155
OitaJapan 17,82411,076
OkayamaJapan 17,90011,123
OkinoerabuJapan 17,26110,726
OmaezakiJapan 17,72111,012
OmuJapan 18,28711,364
OnahamaJapan 17,81011,068
OsakaJapan 17,84211,087
OshimaJapan 17,68210,988
OtaruJapan 18,31611,382
OwaseJapan 17,75311,032
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4456,491
OujoaMorocco 11,0486,865
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8426,737
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,5745,328
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,3775,205
OphirNew Zealand 8,3295,176
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,6905,400
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2845,148
OcotalNicaragua 7,7714,829
OrlandNorway 14,0948,758
OsloNorway 13,8408,600
OhotskRussia 18,44911,465
OkhotskRussia 18,44911,465
OlekminskRussia 19,04211,833
OlenekRussia 18,07711,233
OmskRussia 16,82610,456
OnegaRussia 15,2519,477
OrenburgRussia 15,5639,671
OymyakonRussia 18,23311,330
OviedoSpain 11,6927,265
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,2348,845
Orkney IslandsUk 13,2628,241
OdessaUkraine 13,7828,565
OvrucUkraine 14,0288,717
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0856,267
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1156,907
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2926,396
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7397,295
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1196,909
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8786,759
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4276,480
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7096,655
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3057,025
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5957,827
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9756,820
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9856,826
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4746,509
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2015,717
Orono, MeUsa 10,8066,715
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0456,863
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7326,669
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7396,673
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7096,655
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3446,428
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8316,730
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2636,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -