Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4809,620
NeuquenArgentina 1,6261,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,8231,133
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9876,206
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0877,511
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9916,208
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2926,396
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7465,435
NatitingouBenin 8,9115,538
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,5272,192
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3995,841
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0645,632
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0427,483
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8357,976
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3357,044
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7287,288
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2668,865
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5307,786
North Bay, OnCanada 11,0976,896
N’DjamenaChad 9,9236,166
NanchangChina 17,39510,809
NanjingChina 17,80811,066
NanningChina 16,56910,296
NicosiaCyprus 13,0678,120
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,4898,382
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9134,917
NegeleEthiopia 10,9856,826
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6246,602
NandiFiji 10,6246,602
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,4568,983
NancyFrance 12,7047,894
NantesFrance 12,2267,597
NiceFrance 12,3047,646
NeustrelitzGermany 13,4098,332
NurembergGermany 12,9988,077
NurnbergGermany 12,9968,076
NaxosGreece 12,7367,914
NanortalikGreenland 12,4877,759
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,5997,829
NordGreenland 15,0229,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,8958,013
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1185,044
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9919,315
New DelhiIndia 15,5159,641
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,4237,720
NaganoJapan 17,91911,135
NagasakiJapan 17,81511,070
NagoJapan 17,18110,677
NagoyaJapan 17,83011,080
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,14210,652
NaraJapan 17,83111,080
NazeJapan 17,35110,782
NemuroJapan 18,03611,208
NiigataJapan 17,99311,181
NikkoJapan 17,86311,100
NobeokaJapan 17,75311,032
NairobiKenya 10,2126,346
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1406,923
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,37710,177
NidaLithuania 13,9278,654
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9276,169
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2935,775
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1465,683
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0295,611
NaraMali 8,8905,524
NioroMali 8,7905,462
NemaMauritania 9,0325,613
NouakchottMauritania 8,7605,444
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7286,667
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,5745,328
NelsonNew Zealand 8,5595,319
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7395,431
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,4745,266
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5594,697
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9916,209
NiameyNiger 9,2545,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,7079,139
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,1449,410
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2129,453
NawabshahPakistan 14,7349,156
NokkundiPakistan 14,5569,045
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4632,152
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,8789,867
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,0219,955
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,83612,326
NikolaevRussia 13,8948,634
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,75011,651
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 17,13410,647
NizneangarskRussia 19,07511,853
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,44711,463
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,28610,121
NovgorodRussia 14,6369,095
NovosibirskRussia 17,42110,826
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7718,557
No. 6Sudan 11,8317,352
NyalaSudan 10,5656,565
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9099,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5609,669
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8079,201
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9049,883
NarathiwatThailand 14,6469,101
NigdeTurkey 13,3778,313
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7719,179
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,0788,748
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6586,623
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6586,623
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1696,319
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8206,102
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4706,506
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4966,522
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3766,448
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5286,542
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0476,865
New London, WiUsa 11,0896,891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6115,973
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6185,977
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1946,956
New YorkUsa 10,4256,478
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3846,453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3986,462
Newark, NjUsa 10,3956,460
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1926,955
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8166,100
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5716,569
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7846,080
Newport, TnUsa 10,0546,248
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,7999,818
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0126,222
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,0956,894
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3477,673
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1496,928
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1216,911
Norton, KsUsa 10,9826,824
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6086,592
NdolaZambia 8,6395,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -