Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,2329,465
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,4549,603
MilianaAlgeria 11,3927,079
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3154,546
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,2943,290
Malarg EArgentina 2,0281,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,426886
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,531951
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1411,331
MendozaArgentina 2,2731,413
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,2761,415
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,3831,481
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4997,146
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,7254,800
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9077,399
MeekatharraAustralia 11,3007,022
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,8366,112
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,8186,101
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2636,378
Mount GambierAustralia 9,9056,155
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7917,327
MuharraqBahrain 13,5208,401
MinskBelarus 14,1538,795
MogilevBelarus 14,2818,874
MaunBotswana 7,6854,776
MacapaBrazil 5,7883,597
MacauBrazil 5,5383,441
MaceioBrazil 5,0893,162
MachadoBrazil 3,4952,172
ManausBrazil 5,4043,358
MarabaBrazil 5,2163,242
MaringaBrazil 3,1861,980
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5383,441
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2882,665
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8873,037
MonteiroBrazil 5,2303,250
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0822,537
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4873,410
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7462,949
MamfeCameroon 8,9755,577
MarouaCameroon 9,7226,041
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,5408,414
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0346,857
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2657,622
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4818,998
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3158,274
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3607,680
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8597,991
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8956,770
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,1966,957
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9126,781
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9116,780
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2037,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6507,239
Morden, MbCanada 11,8467,361
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9446,801
MoundouChad 9,6726,010
MatecanaColombia 6,5094,045
MoroniComoros 9,7386,051
MosnovCzech Republic 13,3548,298
MarstalDenmark 13,4198,339
Melville HallDominica 7,4834,650
MichesDominican Republic 7,9344,930
MocaDominican Republic 7,9994,971
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0134,980
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0725,016
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9254,925
MilagroEcuador 5,8733,650
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,3727,688
MinyaEgypt 12,3277,660
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7645,446
MassawaEritrea 11,8647,372
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,4018,328
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,2288,841
MarseilleFrance 12,1907,575
MontpellierFrance 12,1447,547
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1643,831
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1374,435
MakokouGabon 8,7465,435
MayumbaGabon 8,2445,123
MitzicGabon 8,6775,392
MkamboGabon 8,8575,504
MoandaGabon 8,5915,338
MouilaGabon 8,4065,224
MagdeburgGermany 13,2398,227
MunichGermany 12,9348,037
MünsterGermany 13,0518,110
MethoniGreece 12,4957,765
MilosGreece 12,6497,860
MitiliniGreece 12,9688,059
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,9688,059
MacentaGuinea 8,1285,051
MamouGuinea 8,1735,079
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4328,968
MiskolcHungary 13,3608,302
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9868,691
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,7489,786
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4038,950
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6709,116
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4278,965
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0628,738
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2388,848
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1018,141
MashhadIran 14,9039,261
Malin HeadIreland 12,7827,943
M. CalamitaItaly 12,3817,693
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,5247,783
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,2607,619
MilanItaly 12,5637,807
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,5527,800
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,3907,699
ManIvory Coast 8,1245,048
MaebashiJapan 17,85311,094
MaizuruJapan 17,92711,140
MakurazakiJapan 17,64710,966
MatsueJapan 18,01111,192
MatsumotoJapan 17,89011,117
MatsuyamaJapan 17,85411,094
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,03810,588
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9439,907
MishimaJapan 17,73711,022
MitoJapan 17,78111,049
MiyakejimaJapan 17,61410,946
MiyakoJapan 17,98511,176
MiyakojimaJapan 17,01210,571
MiyakonojoJapan 17,67810,985
MiyazakiJapan 17,69110,994
MombetsuJapan 18,24711,339
MoriokaJapan 18,03511,207
MuroranJapan 18,25411,343
MurotomisakiJapan 17,74511,027
MutsuJapan 18,16011,285
Ma’AnJordan 12,8297,972
MafraqJordan 13,0368,101
MombasaKenya 10,1706,320
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4608,364
MaseruLesotho 7,1894,468
MonroviaLiberia 7,8614,885
MisratahLibya 11,7217,283
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5915,960
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2315,736
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2275,734
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0525,625
MakhangaMalawi 8,7785,455
MangochiMalawi 8,9655,571
MwmosaMalawi 8,8445,496
MzimbaMalawi 9,0755,639
MzuzuMalawi 9,1405,679
MalaccaMalaysia 14,2158,833
MersingMalaysia 14,2808,874
MiriMalaysia 14,6949,131
MaleMaldives 13,0978,138
MenakaMali 9,4805,891
MoptiMali 8,9975,591
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3308,284
MazatlanMexico 9,5755,950
MeridaMexico 8,6505,375
Mexico CityMexico 8,8655,509
MonterreyMexico 9,5465,932
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9845,583
MaantyMongolia 18,85211,715
MandalgoviMongolia 18,68311,610
MatadMongolia 19,32612,010
MurenMongolia 18,45611,469
MarrakechMorocco 10,4606,500
MeknesMorocco 10,7946,708
MideltMorocco 10,7156,658
MaputoMozambique 7,8064,851
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2825,768
MandalayMyanmar 16,0259,958
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8989,879
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1649,423
MindatMyanmar 15,8619,856
MonywaMyanmar 15,9899,936
MyeikMyanmar 15,1649,423
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,41910,203
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,8788,003
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,2425,122
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,6925,401
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,4365,242
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,6625,383
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7485,436
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,4835,272
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,5835,334
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,5585,318
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,4485,249
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,3605,195
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6124,730
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5794,710
MagariaNiger 9,6145,974
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8286,107
MaradiNiger 9,5465,932
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7736,073
MakurdiNigeria 9,1115,662
MinnaNigeria 9,1585,691
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,10711,252
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,4498,979
MajisOman 13,7878,568
MasirahOman 13,6278,468
Muscat  Oman 13,8308,594
MultanPakistan 15,2599,482
MurreePakistan 15,6779,742
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2998,264
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,3092,056
MoyobambaPeru 5,3743,339
MactanPhilippines 15,4119,577
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,8879,872
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,4757,131
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8805,518
MagadanRussia 18,03711,208
MahackalaRussia 14,5609,048
Malye KarmakulyRussia 16,0659,983
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 16,0669,984
MarkovoRussia 16,94010,527
MinusinskRussia 17,96911,166
MogocaRussia 19,73612,264
MoscowRussia 14,7949,193
MurmanskRussia 15,2779,493
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6317,849
MatamSenegal 8,6375,367
MogadishuSomalia 11,0926,893
MadridSpain 11,5147,155
Madrid (b)Spain 11,5037,148
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8177,343
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1106,904
MelillaSpain 11,0476,865
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,3857,075
MalakalSudan 10,8066,715
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6774,771
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,5387,791
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8439,845
Mae SariangThailand 15,7279,773
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6029,695
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,8139,826
MalatyaTurkey 13,6288,468
MersinTurkey 13,2838,254
MuglaTurkey 12,9268,032
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,7777,940
ManstonUk 12,7327,912
MeloUruguay 2,1721,350
MercedesUruguay 2,0521,275
MontevideoUruguay 1,8781,167
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7176,038
Madison, FlUsa 9,5185,915
Madison, InUsa 10,4236,477
Madison, NeUsa 11,0826,887
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,9726,818
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7766,696
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0296,854
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3786,449
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8446,738
Marion, InUsa 10,6616,625
Marion, NcUsa 10,0316,233
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2857,013
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0226,228
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2736,384
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,2869,499
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4206,475
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5307,165
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0906,270
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7346,670
Medford, WiUsa 11,2096,965
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4527,117
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1426,302
Mena, ArUsa 10,2636,378
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8186,101
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0086,219
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6156,596
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8895,523
Midland, TxUsa 10,2566,373
Milan, MnUsa 11,3577,057
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3997,083
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8347,354
Milford, DeUsa 10,2226,352
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7336,048
Millen, GaUsa 9,6866,019
Millport, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5216,538
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,9156,783
Minden, NeUsa 11,0486,865
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2626,998
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2037,583
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6295,984
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8286,728
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8936,148
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3577,057
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7476,057
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0976,896
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3316,420
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8206,102
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0316,233
Moro, OrUsa 12,3327,664
Morris, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8506,742
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1176,287
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8056,714
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8046,714
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9566,808
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7496,679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1236,291
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8976,772
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3866,454
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9834,339
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0514,382
MaracayVenezuela 6,9524,320
MaturinVenezuela 6,8524,258
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9544,322
MeridaVenezuela 6,8254,241
MagoyeZambia 8,3095,164
MansaZambia 8,8165,478
MbalaZambia 9,1825,706
MfuweZambia 8,8405,493
MisamfuZambia 9,0675,635
MonguZambia 8,0685,013
MpikaZambia 8,9245,546
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8505,500
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3925,215
MumbwaZambia 8,3615,195
MwinilungaZambia 8,4565,255
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1855,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -