Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,9327,415
LuandaAngola 7,9384,933
LuenaAngola 8,1425,060
La PlataArgentina 1,8611,156
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3582,087
La RiojaArgentina 2,5901,609
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0031,244
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,020634
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0111,871
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3675,821
LavertonAustralia 9,8176,100
LearmonthAustralia 11,7567,305
LongreachAustralia 11,3857,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3867,075
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0816,264
Low HeadAustralia 9,4305,860
LinzAustria 13,0398,103
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4278,344
LerwickUk 13,4258,343
La PazBolivia 4,0172,496
LavrasBrazil 3,5662,216
LencoisBrazil 4,5972,856
LinharesBrazil 3,9132,431
LondrinaBrazil 3,2001,989
LomBulgaria 13,1568,175
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6597,867
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3747,068
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1158,772
Langara, BcCanada 13,6758,498
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8937,390
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4097,711
London, OnCanada 10,7706,693
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,4858,380
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7017,892
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8227,968
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7766,075
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6601,653
LanzhouChina 17,76011,036
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,48110,241
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3763,962
LimonCosta Rica 7,2694,517
LarnacaCyprus 13,0668,120
LimassolCyprus 13,0148,087
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6735,390
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8075,473
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,4178,338
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8704,890
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8824,898
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0615,009
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0953,787
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6563,515
LuxorEgypt 12,2557,616
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9114,916
Laucala BayFiji 10,5326,544
LappeenrantaFinland 14,6529,105
Le MansFrance 12,3747,689
LilleFrance 12,7357,913
LyonFrance 12,3827,695
LambarnGabon 8,4575,255
LastourvilleGabon 8,6115,351
LibrevilleGabon 8,5085,287
LeipzigGermany 13,2178,213
LindenbergGermany 13,3648,304
LamiaGreece 12,7107,898
LarissaGreece 12,7697,935
LemnosGreece 12,9448,043
LimnosGreece 12,9568,051
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5664,701
LabeGuinea 8,2565,130
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6877,884
La CeibaHonduras 8,0064,975
La MesaHonduras 8,0134,980
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9799,930
LudhianaIndia 15,6159,703
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,8637,372
LatinaItaly 12,4077,710
LatronicoItaly 12,4487,735
LecceItaly 12,5787,816
LodwarKenya 10,5216,538
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0739,988
LiepajaLatvia 14,0148,709
LaukuvaLithuania 14,0088,705
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,7857,945
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,8287,971
LabuanMalaysia 14,8179,207
LuqaMalta 11,9987,455
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3784,585
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8536,123
LashioMyanmar 16,19610,065
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,4275,237
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,3935,216
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,5255,298
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,4045,223
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,5365,304
LincolnNew Zealand 8,3625,196
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,4965,279
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,4965,279
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,4965,279
LagosNigeria 8,6825,395
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,8098,581
LillehammerNorway 13,9218,651
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5619,670
La VictoriaParaguay 3,2712,033
LimaPeru 4,7412,946
LegaspiPhilippines 15,7269,772
LisbonPortugal 11,1086,902
LeninbadRussia 15,8689,860
LevsiRussia 16,48610,244
LungiSierra Leone 7,9444,937
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,8737,999
LanzaroteSpain 9,9546,185
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7557,305
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,6047,832
LuganoSwitzerland 12,5967,827
LatakiaSyria 13,2568,237
LampangThailand 15,8039,820
LoeiThailand 15,8059,822
Lop BuriThailand 15,4889,624
LomeTogo 8,5165,292
LeemingUk 12,8878,008
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4278,344
London, EnglandUk 12,6767,877
London-GatwickUk 12,6567,865
LynehamUk 12,6147,838
L’VovUkraine 13,6628,490
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,8588,612
LozovajaUkraine 14,2778,872
LubnyUkraine 14,1668,803
LuckUkraine 13,8098,581
LuganskUkraine 14,4258,964
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1016,898
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6976,026
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7316,047
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4115,848
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7846,701
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6097,214
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5736,570
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0086,219
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9796,823
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5947,205
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8257,348
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3267,038
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7006,028
Larned, KsUsa 10,7446,676
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8946,769
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2366,982
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2556,373
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7096,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6066,591
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1526,930
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6776,635
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5037,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2946,397
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0316,233
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0506,245
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1916,333
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2787,630
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7056,652
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6776,635
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1696,319
Libby, MtUsa 12,4007,706
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9566,808
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2736,384
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5217,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1776,324
Llano, TxUsa 10,0336,235
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1926,955
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1706,941
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1946,956
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7306,668
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9476,181
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3556,435
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8966,150
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7526,682
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4126,470
Luling, TxUsa 9,8476,119
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4217,097
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1156,286
LivingstoneZambia 8,0334,992
LundaziZambia 9,0125,600
LusakaZambia 8,4195,231
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -