Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4389,594
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9789,307
KhostAfghanistan 15,4009,570
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5709,675
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,168726
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8436,738
KlagenfurtAustria 12,9148,025
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,3328,906
KandiBenin 9,0805,642
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8157,963
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4827,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4827,135
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7037,894
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8007,333
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8176,722
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,0069,325
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1078,766
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2477,610
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9386,797
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,25410,100
KashiChina 16,24910,097
KunmingChina 16,62110,329
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4795,269
KhargaEgypt 12,0957,516
KosseirEgypt 12,3977,704
KajaaniFinland 14,8259,213
KuopioFinland 14,7439,162
KuusamoFinland 14,9819,309
KarlsruheGermany 12,8307,973
KasselGermany 13,0748,124
KonstanzGermany 12,7527,924
KumasiGhana 8,3985,218
KalamataGreece 12,5337,788
KerkiraGreece 12,6257,845
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5277,785
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,2128,210
Kap TobinGreenland 13,8808,625
KankanGuinea 8,3195,169
KindiaGuinea 8,1035,035
KissidougouGuinea 8,1835,085
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3967,703
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,67610,363
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,67510,362
KeszthelyHungary 13,0708,122
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,2978,263
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6719,738
KotaIndia 15,1409,408
KozhikodeIndia 13,8928,633
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1348,162
KermanIran 14,2708,867
KermanshahIran 13,9148,646
Khoram AbadIran 13,9208,650
KilkennyIreland 12,5217,781
KingstonJamaica 7,9584,945
KagoshimaJapan 17,67210,982
KanazawaJapan 17,98311,175
KaruizawaJapan 17,87211,106
KatsuuraJapan 17,67410,983
KawaguchikoJapan 17,78211,050
KitamiesashiJapan 18,33411,393
KobeJapan 17,85511,095
KochiJapan 17,79911,061
KofuJapan 17,80811,066
KumagayaJapan 17,81411,070
KumamotoJapan 17,80311,063
KumejimaJapan 17,16710,668
KureJapan 17,90111,124
KushiroJapan 18,09011,241
KutchanJapan 18,31111,379
KyotoJapan 17,86711,103
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,20310,690
KitaleKenya 10,2956,397
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5718,433
KufraLibya 11,5207,158
KaunasLithuania 14,0328,720
KlaipedaLithuania 13,9638,677
KybartaiLithuania 13,9638,677
KarongaMalawi 9,2615,755
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6339,093
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8959,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2858,877
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5689,053
KuantanMalaysia 14,4068,952
KuchingMalaysia 14,3248,901
KayesMali 8,6075,349
KeniebaMali 8,4615,258
KidalMali 9,6716,010
KitaMali 8,5725,327
KoutiaMali 8,7185,417
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7018,514
KisinevMoldova 13,7258,529
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,49512,115
KhatgalMongolia 18,47811,483
KhovdMongolia 17,80311,063
KhujirtMongolia 18,51811,508
KhutagMongolia 18,62211,572
KenitraMorocco 10,7866,703
KalewaMyanmar 16,0559,976
KathaMyanmar 16,25010,098
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9079,263
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6499,724
KengtungMyanmar 16,11610,015
KhamtiMyanmar 16,39510,188
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7824,215
KathmanduNepal 15,9629,919
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9976,834
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,4315,239
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6935,402
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,4995,282
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6375,367
KawerauNew Zealand 8,7155,416
KopuaNew Zealand 8,5475,311
KanoNigeria 9,5055,906
KangnungNorth Korea 18,37711,419
KarasjokNorway 15,0369,343
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,7988,574
KristiansandNorway 13,5898,444
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,9838,689
KhasabOman 13,9018,638
KarachiPakistan 14,5219,024
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5409,035
KhanpurPakistan 15,0859,374
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7449,162
KororPalau 14,9549,293
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,4118,334
KlodzkoPoland 13,3398,289
KoszalinPoland 13,6178,462
KrakowPoland 13,4698,370
KalakanRussia 19,49512,114
KaliningradRussia 13,8638,615
KamenskoeRussia 17,16710,668
KandalaksaRussia 15,1679,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6539,727
KazanRussia 15,4219,583
KemRussia 15,1519,415
KerchRussia 14,0388,723
KhabarovskRussia 19,02611,823
KirenskRussia 18,89111,739
KirovRussia 15,5789,680
KljuciRussia 17,47010,856
KolpasevRussia 17,45210,845
KorfRussia 17,18710,680
KostromaRussia 15,0689,363
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,22710,705
KotlasRussia 15,5369,654
KrasnodarRussia 14,1778,810
KrasnojarskRussia 15,8739,864
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,9489,910
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,05411,219
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,11510,014
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,3719,552
KurganRussia 16,35310,162
KurskRussia 14,4618,986
KyraRussia 19,26111,969
KigaliRwanda 9,6986,027
KoldaSenegal 8,2815,146
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1235,048
KosiceSlovakia 13,4358,349
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0534,383
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,67511,605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7978,574
KadugliSudan 10,8006,711
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5967,206
KassalaSudan 11,6427,234
KhartoumSudan 11,3917,078
KostiSudan 11,1896,953
KalmarSweden 13,8188,587
KaresuandoSweden 14,8739,242
KarlstadSweden 13,9058,641
KristianstadSweden 13,6728,496
KamishliSyria 13,7258,529
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3659,548
Khlong YaiThailand 15,2499,476
Khon KaenThailand 15,7409,781
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3239,522
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5599,668
KairouanTunisia 11,7417,296
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,4918,383
KarsTurkey 14,1058,765
KastamonuTurkey 13,5828,440
KayseriTurkey 13,4868,381
KonyaTurkey 13,2438,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,2809,495
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0199,333
KinlossUk 13,1218,153
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3398,910
KievUkraine 14,0598,736
KirillovkaUkraine 14,1708,805
KirovogradUkraine 14,0158,709
KlepininoUkraine 13,9258,653
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,1068,766
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8058,579
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,0398,724
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3397,667
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7306,668
Keene, NhUsa 10,6186,598
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6136,595
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7946,707
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7945,465
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2306,979
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1259,399
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5056,528
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8386,114
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1217,532
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8629,236
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,7459,784
KabompoZambia 8,2815,146
KabweZambia 8,5015,283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5085,287
KafirondaZambia 8,6365,367
KaomaZambia 8,2205,108
KasamaZambia 9,0495,623
KasempaZambia 8,4005,220
KawambwaZambia 8,9455,558
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -