Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4839,621
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5169,642
JuninArgentina 1,9231,195
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,2462,017
JacobinaBrazil 4,7722,965
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5383,441
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3893,349
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9182,435
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,5562,210
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6947,888
JiuquanChina 17,76711,041
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3094,542
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9734,954
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9054,912
JoensuuFinland 14,8139,205
JokioinenFinland 14,4318,967
JyvskylFinland 14,6279,090
JakobshavnGreenland 13,4578,362
JulianehbGreenland 12,5447,795
JagdalpurIndia 14,9899,314
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4168,337
JerusalemIsrael 12,9298,034
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5724,705
JosNigeria 9,3285,797
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,1838,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,1948,821
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9069,263
JhelumPakistan 15,6269,710
JiwaniPakistan 14,1908,818
JuliacaPeru 4,1742,594
JakutskRussia 18,78111,671
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,6379,096
JenisejskRussia 17,98811,178
Juzno-KurilskRussia 18,06111,223
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 18,43911,458
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0583,765
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3607,680
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1897,574
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4984,660
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0486,865
JubaSudan 10,3956,460
JokkmokkSweden 14,6679,114
JönköpingSweden 13,8098,581
Jonkoping ASweden 13,8038,578
JendoubaTunisia 11,7447,298
JerbaTunisia 11,6167,218
JerseyUk 12,3947,702
JaltaUkraine 13,8378,599
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8576,125
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1666,317
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4315,860
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4346,484
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,0568,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -