Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0306,854
In SalahAlgeria 10,5606,562
InnsbruckAustria 12,8207,966
IbiriteBrazil 3,7222,313
IguatuBrazil 5,3223,307
IlheusBrazil 4,4312,754
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2223,245
IndaialBrazil 2,8521,772
IpameriBrazil 3,8742,407
IraiBrazil 2,7541,711
IreceBrazil 4,7192,932
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6272,875
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4013,356
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2773,279
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9892,479
ItaperunaBrazil 3,6622,276
ItapevaBrazil 3,1791,976
ItirucuBrazil 4,5552,830
ItuacuBrazil 4,4652,775
IvinhemaBrazil 3,2852,041
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6919,129
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3867,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,7049,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,8717,998
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8209,209
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6252,253
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0533,140
Isla Diego RamirezChile 884549
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0414,997
IzobambaEcuador 6,0283,746
IsmailiaEgypt 12,6327,850
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8724,892
IoanninaGreece 12,6837,881
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,4578,362
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,8878,630
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9289,276
IranshahrIran 14,2878,878
IstranaItaly 12,7227,905
IidaJapan 17,82711,078
IizukaJapan 17,89311,119
IrakoJapan 17,77211,044
IriomotejimaJapan 16,98010,552
IrozakiJapan 17,69210,994
IshigakijimaJapan 16,96710,544
IshinomakiJapan 17,92011,136
IwamizawaJapan 18,27011,353
IzuharaJapan 17,98611,177
IrbidJordan 13,0258,094
IfraneMorocco 10,7746,695
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2495,126
IlorinNigeria 8,9345,552
InchonNorth Korea 18,39511,431
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,1959,442
IslamabadPakistan 15,6359,716
IquitosPeru 5,5173,428
IloiloPhilippines 15,4579,605
IasiRomania 13,6608,488
IcaRussia 17,79111,056
IlirnejRussia 17,00910,569
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 19,03111,826
IrkutskRussia 18,79611,680
Ivdel’Russia 16,22510,082
IbizaSpain 11,5907,202
IspartaTurkey 13,1038,142
IstanbulTurkey 13,2678,244
IzmirTurkey 12,9518,048
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6218,464
IzmailUkraine 13,5938,447
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1556,932
Independence, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7546,683
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5336,545
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8846,763
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6477,238
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2785,766
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0186,847
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2406,984
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6216,600
IsokaZambia 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -