Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9329,279
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1666,939
HuamboAngola 7,7684,827
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2217,594
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2235,731
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2215,730
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6667,249
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4256,479
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3578,921
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7286,666
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7536,682
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7616,687
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6807,258
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6996,648
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5288,407
Hope, BcCanada 12,7437,919
HaikouChina 16,34210,155
HailarChina 19,69312,237
HamiChina 17,66010,974
HetanChina 16,35910,166
HavanaCuba 8,6425,371
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9124,916
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9464,938
HelwanEgypt 12,5147,777
HurguadaEgypt 12,4457,733
HelsinkiFinland 14,4368,971
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,4618,986
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9714,954
HamburgGermany 13,2968,262
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,2958,262
HannoverGermany 13,1848,192
HelgolandGermany 13,2518,234
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 12,8497,985
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,5797,816
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,1978,201
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2037,583
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5377,790
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,4148,336
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6269,089
HaifaIsrael 12,9918,073
HaboroJapan 18,35511,406
HachijojimaJapan 17,50610,879
HachinoheJapan 18,08211,237
HagiJapan 17,95411,157
HakodateJapan 18,23011,328
HamadaJapan 17,98611,177
HamamatsuJapan 17,75811,035
HikoneJapan 17,87211,106
HimejiJapan 17,89011,117
HiradoJapan 17,89111,117
HirooJapan 18,10911,253
HiroshimaJapan 17,92111,136
HitaJapan 17,85111,093
HitoyoshiJapan 17,73811,023
HunLibya 11,4937,142
HomboriMali 9,2085,722
HomalinMyanmar 16,24610,096
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5709,676
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,4565,255
HighbankNew Zealand 8,4005,220
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,5125,289
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2595,132
HororataNew Zealand 8,3915,215
HyderabadPakistan 14,6669,114
HuanucoPeru 4,9413,070
HelPoland 13,7718,558
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 19,02111,820
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,69410,374
HatangaRussia 17,56310,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,28510,119
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0593,765
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0128,086
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,2118,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3167,654
HaejuSouth Korea 18,47011,478
HyesanSouth Korea 18,78111,671
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7088,518
HalaibSudan 12,2317,600
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5747,192
HudeibaSudan 11,6537,241
HaparandaSweden 14,7779,182
HarnosandSweden 14,3258,901
HamaSyria 13,2878,256
HassakahSyria 13,6538,484
Hua HinThailand 15,2319,465
HakkariTurkey 13,9308,656
Hull, EnglandUk 12,8858,007
HersonUkraine 13,9018,638
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,7948,572
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7286,666
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3846,453
Hart, MiUsa 10,9806,823
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5106,531
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1546,931
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6686,008
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3917,079
Hays, KsUsa 10,8456,739
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8497,363
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9126,781
Helena, MtUsa 12,0887,511
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7076,654
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9476,181
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9246,167
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0556,869
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1186,287
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7046,030
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4527,117
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3316,420
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7436,676
Holly, CoUsa 10,8556,745
Homer, AkUsa 14,9219,272
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6476,616
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2616,376
Horton, KsUsa 10,7946,708
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3917,079
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2046,341
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9886,828
Houma, LaUsa 9,5925,961
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7906,084
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2986,399
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0076,218
Huron, SdUsa 11,3647,062
HanoiVietnam 16,32610,145
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,2599,482
HarareZimbabwe 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -