Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,3709,551
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3089,513
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1106,904
General PicoArgentina 1,8391,143
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0801,293
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2693,895
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,7286,045
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0346,857
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4617,122
GrazAustria 12,9998,077
GancaAzerbaijan 14,3268,902
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,4148,957
GomelBelarus 14,2208,837
GrodnoBelarus 13,9508,668
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1433,196
GoianiaBrazil 3,9692,467
GoiasBrazil 4,0382,509
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9102,429
GrajauBrazil 5,2113,238
GuairaBrazil 3,0861,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5543,451
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2112,617
GarouaCameroon 9,5665,944
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,1966,957
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4817,756
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7967,951
Golden, BcCanada 12,7237,906
Goose, NfCanada 11,6807,258
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1056,901
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1458,168
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7726,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0246,850
GanzhouChina 17,08010,614
GuangzhouChina 16,76210,416
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0224,985
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8783,653
GonderEthiopia 11,4617,122
GourdonFrance 12,1337,540
GrenobleFrance 12,3697,686
GeisenheimGermany 12,8958,013
GorlitzGermany 13,3188,276
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0216,849
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,0204,984
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5054,042
GoaIndia 14,1618,800
GuwahatiIndia 16,18410,057
GelaItaly 12,0907,513
GenoaItaly 12,4517,737
GhediItaly 12,6097,835
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,5567,802
GrazzaniseItaly 12,4277,722
GrossetoItaly 12,4167,715
GrottaglieItaly 12,5607,805
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,1967,579
GuidoniaItaly 12,4377,728
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0915,028
GifuJapan 17,86211,100
GaoMali 9,3885,834
GuamMariana Islands 15,3069,512
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1805,705
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1195,667
GuaymasMexico 10,2506,369
GaluutMongolia 18,33111,391
GemertNetherlands 12,9318,036
GisborneNew Zealand 8,6045,347
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,6035,346
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0565,627
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,4805,269
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,5305,301
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,5725,327
GayaNiger 9,1805,705
GardermoenNorway 13,8758,622
GeiloNorway 13,7928,570
GdanskPoland 13,7458,541
GalatiRomania 13,5548,423
Gor’KijRussia 15,1489,413
GorznyjRussia 14,4638,988
GridinoRussia 15,2029,447
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6497,239
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 1,453903
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,9367,417
GijonSpain 11,7207,283
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6196,599
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4517,116
GoteborgSweden 13,7148,522
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,7138,522
GothenburgSweden 13,7138,521
GunnarnSweden 14,4828,999
GenevaSwitzerland 12,4847,758
GabesTunisia 11,5817,197
GafsaTunisia 11,5607,183
GiresunTurkey 13,8338,596
GoztepeTurkey 13,2668,244
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8669,238
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6699,115
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,9288,034
GajvoronUkraine 13,8728,620
GeniceskUkraine 13,9988,699
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8676,131
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,4229,583
Galva, IlUsa 10,7856,702
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0146,844
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0146,844
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0347,478
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3226,414
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6556,621
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7827,321
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8806,140
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9806,823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0836,887
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6937,266
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6776,013
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0196,847
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2286,977
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8506,742
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1607,556
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4256,478
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1457,547
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0846,888
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5556,559
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8676,131
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9976,212
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2366,361
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9586,188
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5306,544
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5286,542
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1446,304
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9186,163
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8416,115
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6516,619
Groton, CtUsa 10,3986,462
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,7869,188
GuanareVenezuela 6,8474,255
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6694,144
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -