Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,7129,764
FarahAfghanistan 14,7919,191
FormosaArgentina 2,8361,762
ForrestAustralia 10,8206,723
FrancistownBotswana 7,8604,885
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8193,616
FloraniaBrazil 5,4263,372
FlorestaBrazil 5,1053,173
FlorianoBrazil 5,1793,218
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7921,735
FormosaBrazil 4,1292,566
FortalezaBrazil 5,6213,493
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,9211,815
FrancaBrazil 3,5802,225
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,5177,778
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1888,195
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9978,076
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6018,452
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4947,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7948,572
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3308,283
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3098,271
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3218,278
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8906,767
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8816,762
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8717,998
FayaChad 10,7116,656
FamagustaCyprus 13,1068,144
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,3788,313
FarafraEgypt 12,0637,496
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5975,342
FichtelbergGermany 13,1638,179
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,9378,039
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,8087,959
FrederikshbGreenland 12,6657,870
FaranahGuinea 8,2095,101
FalconaraItaly 12,6087,835
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,5157,777
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,5407,793
FonniItaly 12,0917,514
FrontoneItaly 12,5677,809
FrosinoneItaly 12,4367,728
FukauraJapan 18,18311,299
FukueJapan 17,83411,082
FukuiJapan 17,94911,154
FukuokaJapan 17,89411,119
FukushimaJapan 17,90511,127
FukuyamaJapan 17,90111,124
FushikiJapan 17,98411,175
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,36210,168
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1265,671
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8005,468
FunchalMadeira 10,1936,334
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3814,586
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8246,726
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,8608,613
FaroPortugal 10,9916,830
FerganaRussia 16,0179,953
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9444,937
FalunSweden 14,0878,754
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,7867,945
FeodosijaUkraine 13,9508,669
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0409,346
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8986,772
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8236,726
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1946,956
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5757,193
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8156,721
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2687,002
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4516,495
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4607,121
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0326,855
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3676,442
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8586,126
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3865,832
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4455,869
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3787,070
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6106,593
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9876,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8186,722
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0166,845
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2316,979
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0906,892
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1486,928
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0265,609
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3106,407
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6416,613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1536,309
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5346,546
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3176,411
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6776,013
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5286,542
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5217,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -