Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8916,768
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,3687,064
EsquelArgentina 1,393866
EzeizaArgentina 1,8781,167
East SaleAustralia 9,7376,051
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5056,528
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5056,528
EssendonAustralia 9,8286,107
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,4362,135
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,3941,488
EspinosaBrazil 4,2992,671
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7757,938
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8027,956
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7967,951
Edson, AbCanada 12,9098,022
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,1918,197
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1158,150
Estevan, SkCanada 12,0057,460
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,4248,342
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7529,167
ErlianChina 18,84411,710
El CaranoColombia 6,6294,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,6618,489
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9424,935
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9094,914
El ArishEgypt 12,7757,938
El TorEgypt 12,5287,785
ErfurtGermany 13,1178,151
EssenGermany 12,9748,062
EsfahanIran 14,0838,751
EilatIsrael 12,7247,907
EsashiJapan 18,27111,354
EldoretKenya 10,2706,382
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,50011,496
EssaouiraMorocco 10,3736,446
EeldeNetherlands 13,1068,144
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,6065,348
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,3945,216
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,6894,778
EnuguNigeria 8,9335,551
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7181,689
EvoraPortugal 11,1456,925
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 19,24311,958
EkimcanRussia 19,26711,973
Elat’MaRussia 14,9669,300
ElistaRussia 14,5739,056
ErbogacenRussia 18,64911,589
EssejRussia 17,87411,107
Ed DueimSudan 11,2386,984
El FasherSudan 10,7326,669
El GeneinaSudan 10,5286,542
El ObeidSudan 11,0236,850
El ShowakSudan 11,5097,152
En NahudSudan 10,8616,749
EdirneTurkey 13,1748,187
ErzincanTurkey 13,8148,584
ErzurumTurkey 13,9388,661
EskisehirTurkey 13,2648,242
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6039,074
EntebbeUganda 10,0346,235
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,9768,063
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,9198,028
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9536,806
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6255,981
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7796,698
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7337,291
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6736,633
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4206,475
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,2966,398
Elko, NvUsa 11,7117,277
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8106,718
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5976,585
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5237,161
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8386,735
Erie, PaUsa 10,6496,617
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3597,680
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4006,462
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1117,526
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5867,200
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5387,170
Evansville, InUsa 10,3886,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -