Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6766,634
DjelfaAlgeria 11,2937,018
DavisAntarctica 6,1583,827
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3797,693
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8357,976
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5187,779
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3336,421
DhakaBangladesh 15,8939,876
D’UccleBelgium 12,8087,959
DiamantinaBrazil 3,9242,439
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1502,579
DouradosBrazil 3,2872,043
DoualaCameroon 8,8495,499
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3357,044
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0997,518
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,2458,230
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,8648,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2226,973
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,4278,344
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,2707,003
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7617,308
DuianChina 17,46210,851
DubrovnikCroatia 12,7777,940
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7707,314
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0424,997
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9044,911
DabaaEgypt 12,4257,721
DakhlaEgypt 11,9967,454
DijonFrance 12,5277,784
DresdenGermany 13,2598,239
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,5499,041
DebrecenHungary 13,3578,300
DalatangiIceland 13,5458,417
DaltonganjIndia 15,5619,670
DarbhangaIndia 15,8609,856
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,49310,249
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,49910,253
DumkaIndia 15,7699,799
DwarkaIndia 14,4598,985
DezfulIran 13,8398,600
DublinIreland 12,6377,853
DecimomannuItaly 12,0097,463
DobbiacoItaly 12,8167,964
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2125,103
Deir-AllaJordan 12,9838,068
DagorettiKenya 10,2126,346
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,2448,851
DedzaMalawi 8,9085,536
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,41711,444
DashbalbarMongolia 19,42012,068
DaweiMyanmar 15,3219,521
De BiltNetherlands 12,9588,052
De KooyNetherlands 13,0138,087
Den HelderNetherlands 13,0168,088
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,5395,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,3945,216
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,2305,115
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,2195,108
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,6958,510
DalbandinPakistan 14,6759,119
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3499,538
DirPakistan 15,6679,736
DroshPakistan 15,6899,749
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0529,975
DohaQatar 13,5018,390
DorohoiRomania 13,6528,483
Dikson IslandRussia 16,91310,510
DudinkaRussia 17,30810,756
DzardzanRussia 18,11911,259
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4878,381
DakarSenegal 8,3515,189
DaruSierra Leone 8,0034,973
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3644,576
DamazinSudan 11,1876,952
DongolaSudan 11,5577,182
DamascusSyria 13,1368,163
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,1378,164
Deir EzzorSyria 13,5238,403
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6909,750
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8926,147
DjerbaTunisia 11,5927,203
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7228,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,0338,099
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,7687,934
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,1798,811
DonetskUkraine 14,3058,889
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7618,551
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9216,165
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1846,328
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1416,302
Danville, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8176,101
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4437,732
David City, NeUsa 11,0106,842
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4956,522
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3157,653
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5985,964
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3527,054
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6336,608
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9466,180
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4836,515
Delphine, InUsa 10,6866,640
Denton, MdUsa 10,2386,362
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1426,924
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9286,791
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4117,091
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5387,170
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7306,668
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1756,323
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9787,443
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8716,755
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7556,683
Dover, DeUsa 10,2386,362
Dover, TnUsa 10,1846,328
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0976,274
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9326,793
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4357,106
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Durham, NhUsa 10,6066,591
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -