Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0919,378
ChlefAlgeria 11,3407,047
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,6127,216
CeresArgentina 2,4491,522
ChamicalArgentina 2,4711,536
ChepesArgentina 2,3751,476
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 964599
ConcordiaArgentina 2,2681,410
CórdobaArgentina 2,3251,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3161,439
CorrientesArgentina 2,6981,676
CairnsAustralia 12,0547,490
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9876,206
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4597,121
CedunaAustralia 10,6256,603
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0156,845
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7727,315
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4806,513
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4377,728
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4076,467
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8266,727
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8459,846
CharnocksBarbados 7,2034,476
CotonouBenin 8,6025,345
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7252,315
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4692,156
CabroboBrazil 5,0913,164
CaceresBrazil 3,9642,463
CaetiteBrazil 4,4032,736
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3413,319
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4862,166
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,1101,933
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,3892,106
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2233,246
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3442,699
CaparaoBrazil 3,7352,321
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7432,326
CaratingaBrazil 3,8022,363
CaravelasBrazil 4,1162,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3562,707
CarolinaBrazil 5,0253,122
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,0671,906
CataguasesBrazil 3,6162,247
CatalaoBrazil 3,8272,378
CatanduvaBrazil 3,4852,166
CaxiasBrazil 5,3783,342
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5661,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5223,432
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5802,225
ChapecoBrazil 2,7691,721
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,3942,730
CipoBrazil 4,8433,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8953,042
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8452,389
CordeiroBrazil 3,5592,211
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4102,741
CorumbaBrazil 3,6272,254
CoximBrazil 3,7022,300
CrateusBrazil 5,4123,363
CuiabaBrazil 4,0232,500
CuritibaBrazil 3,0121,872
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5897,823
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9758,684
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9648,056
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,1638,180
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,3838,316
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5847,820
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,5629,049
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1808,190
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,3968,324
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7217,284
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3987,083
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1136,906
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9026,774
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9076,778
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0038,080
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9996,835
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,1078,145
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8997,394
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7187,282
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7087,897
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,4088,953
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,6138,460
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7577,927
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3707,065
Comox, BcCanada 12,9278,033
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7758,560
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0748,124
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5807,817
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5227,781
ChicoChile 1,153717
ChillanChile 2,0181,254
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,0451,271
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8951,799
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,306811
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1441,332
ChangchunChina 19,11211,876
ChangduChina 16,95410,536
ChangshaChina 17,29510,747
ChengduChina 17,24710,718
ChongqingChina 17,23110,708
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7774,212
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,8097,959
CamagueyCuba 8,3605,195
CasablancaCuba 8,6615,382
ChebCzech Republic 13,1068,144
CopenhagenDenmark 13,5748,435
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0184,982
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9494,940
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9624,948
CanarEcuador 5,8063,608
CairoEgypt 12,5397,792
CaenFrance 12,4617,744
ChateaurouxFrance 12,3407,668
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3083,920
CocobeachGabon 8,5705,325
CologneGermany 12,9368,038
ChiosGreece 12,8858,007
CorfuGreece 12,6257,845
ConakryGuinea 8,0174,982
CatacamasHonduras 7,8874,901
CholutecaHonduras 7,7624,823
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3148,895
CherrapunjiIndia 16,11310,013
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,11310,013
ChahbaharIran 14,1278,779
ClaremorrisIreland 12,5707,811
ClonesIreland 12,6767,877
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,6327,850
CorkIreland 12,4137,713
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,4087,710
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,0057,460
CameriItaly 12,5407,793
CampobassoItaly 12,5017,768
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,0997,519
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,0167,467
Cape FrascaItaly 12,0187,468
Cape MeleItaly 12,3787,692
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,4027,707
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,1707,563
CerviaItaly 12,6067,834
CiampinoItaly 12,4137,713
Cimone MountainItaly 12,5237,782
Cisa PassItaly 12,5097,773
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,3937,701
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,7977,952
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,1077,523
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,4147,714
ChibaJapan 17,72711,016
ChichibuJapan 17,81411,070
ChichijimaJapan 16,80510,443
ChoshiJapan 17,70211,000
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,1738,186
ChilekaMalawi 8,8375,492
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8945,527
ChitipaMalawi 9,2405,742
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0946,272
ComitanMexico 8,2515,127
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3968,946
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,34012,018
ChoirMongolia 18,84811,712
CasablancaMorocco 10,6676,629
ChindeMozambique 8,6885,399
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1139,391
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6625,383
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,2435,122
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,3675,199
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,3695,201
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,3755,204
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,6015,345
CondegaNicaragua 7,7414,810
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5869,064
ChejuNorth Korea 17,96211,162
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,42011,446
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,23311,330
ChhorPakistan 14,7699,178
ChitralPakistan 15,7139,764
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,9231,816
ConcepcionParaguay 3,1431,953
CajamarcaPeru 5,3033,295
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3833,345
ChiclayoPeru 5,3853,347
ChimbotePeru 5,0933,165
CuzcoPeru 4,4272,751
CzestochowaPoland 13,4918,383
CoimbraPortugal 11,2837,012
CalafatRomania 13,1528,172
CeahlauRomania 13,5578,425
ClujRomania 13,4078,332
ConstantaRomania 13,4938,385
CraiovaRomania 13,2308,221
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,03210,584
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,87010,483
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,42610,828
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,47610,238
Cape UelenRussia 16,0399,967
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,70811,626
CaraRussia 19,38512,046
Cerdyn’Russia 16,0099,948
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 17,10110,627
ChitaRussia 19,41012,062
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,42012,068
CokurdahRussia 17,54110,900
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,41712,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2303,871
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,85511,717
CaceresSpain 11,2987,021
CadizSpain 11,0166,845
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3577,057
CordobaSpain 11,2066,964
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7158,523
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6459,722
ChanthaburiThailand 15,3119,514
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8319,838
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9919,937
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3509,539
ChumphonThailand 14,9859,312
CanakkaleTurkey 13,0428,105
CorumTurkey 13,5928,446
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3719,552
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4309,588
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,5507,799
CernovcyUkraine 13,6568,486
ChernigovUkraine 14,1718,806
CarrascoUruguay 1,8811,169
ColoniaUruguay 1,9181,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7464,814
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3226,414
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2386,362
Camden, ScUsa 9,7936,086
Canton, NyUsa 10,8786,759
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1846,950
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8236,104
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0036,837
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5826,576
Casper, WyUsa 11,5147,155
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6037,832
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3696,443
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9676,193
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0616,873
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6455,994
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6525,998
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2776,386
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9236,166
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1876,330
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2636,999
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0066,218
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8506,742
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7326,669
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9556,808
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2767,007
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7886,704
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9317,414
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5696,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3677,064
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4216,476
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4286,480
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4396,487
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9156,783
Clark, SdUsa 11,4207,096
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0626,253
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2626,377
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7456,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6116,594
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8716,755
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2699,488
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7436,676
College Park, MdUsa 10,2526,371
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0426,862
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6026,588
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7906,084
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4736,508
Columbus, InUsa 10,4486,493
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4816,513
Conception, MoUsa 10,8126,719
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8546,745
Conway, ArUsa 10,1986,337
Conway, ScUsa 9,7506,059
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6596,624
Corning, ArUsa 10,2716,383
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7406,674
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6475,995
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0506,245
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6346,608
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4017,706
Covington, LaUsa 9,7166,038
Covington, TnUsa 10,2416,364
Crete, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8137,341
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,3669,549
CimbajUzbekistan 15,3669,549
CaracasVenezuela 6,9704,332
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6774,149
CoroVenezuela 7,1104,418
ChipataZambia 8,8605,506
ChomaZambia 8,2025,097
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2925,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -