Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3619,546
BustAfghanistan 14,8809,246
BatnaAlgeria 11,5487,176
BecharAlgeria 10,7206,662
BejaiaAlgeria 11,5727,191
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5946,583
BiskraAlgeria 11,4317,103
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8696,754
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,206749
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,294804
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,302809
Base OrcadasAntarctica 1,287800
ByrdAntarctica 3,8392,385
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,480920
BarilocheArgentina 1,549963
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9041,183
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6336,608
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7146,658
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2717,625
BrestBelarus 13,8218,589
BrusselsBelgium 12,8087,959
Belize CityBelize 8,2455,124
BeninBenin 8,6025,345
BohiconBenin 8,6585,380
BermudaBermuda 9,3725,824
BageBrazil 2,2861,420
BambuiBrazil 3,6732,283
BarbacenaBrazil 3,5992,236
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2203,244
BarcelosBrazil 5,6593,517
BarraBrazil 4,7082,926
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2673,273
BarreirasBrazil 4,5482,826
BelémBrazil 5,6563,515
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,7352,321
BelterraBrazil 5,4633,395
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,9003,045
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6351,637
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4662,775
BrasiliaBrazil 4,0902,542
BrevesBrazil 5,6043,483
BurgasBulgaria 13,2938,260
BurundiBurundi 9,5245,918
BatouriCameroon 9,1945,713
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1936,955
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7437,919
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3148,273
Banff, AbCanada 12,6577,865
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1296,916
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5617,184
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4697,748
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9647,435
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8938,012
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0066,839
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,5048,391
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9777,442
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1067,523
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,2688,245
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1698,183
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2256,354
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,3688,307
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0338,720
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4645,881
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2696,381
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,197744
BeijingChina 18,63211,578
BarranquillaColombia 7,1474,441
Benito SalasColombia 6,2983,914
BogotáColombia 6,4594,014
BrnoCzech Republic 13,2398,227
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8686,132
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2145,726
BaniDominican Republic 7,8744,893
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8784,896
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
BahariyaEgypt 12,2297,599
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4337,726
BiarritzFrance 11,8867,386
BordeauxFrance 12,0497,488
BrestFrance 12,2347,603
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8425,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8435,495
BitamGabon 8,7905,462
BanjulGambia 8,2635,135
BerlinGermany 13,3478,294
BrockenGermany 13,1698,184
BokeGuinea 8,0945,030
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1515,065
BudapestHungary 13,2228,217
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,2278,219
BangaloreIndia 14,1598,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2448,851
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3179,518
BikanerIndia 15,2099,451
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1058,765
BabolsarIran 14,4608,985
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9908,693
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,2998,886
Bandar LengehIran 13,8278,592
BirjandIran 14,6239,087
BushehrIran 13,7478,542
BaghdadIraq 13,6338,471
BasraIraq 13,6658,492
BelmulletIreland 12,5857,821
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,5467,796
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,5787,816
BergamoItaly 12,6027,831
BolognaItaly 12,5827,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,7507,923
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,3987,704
BrindisiItaly 12,6037,832
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4555,254
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2945,154
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,61710,326
BeirutLebanon 13,1028,142
BenghaziLibya 12,0087,462
BirzaiLithuania 14,1718,806
BitolaMacedonia 12,8267,970
BlantyreMalawi 8,8375,492
BvumbweMalawi 8,8245,483
BintuluMalaysia 14,5569,045
BamakoMali 8,6055,348
Bko-SMali 8,5995,344
BougounMali 8,5155,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6696,008
BaitagMongolia 17,70911,004
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,06011,222
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,83611,705
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,16511,909
BayandelgerMongolia 19,04011,832
BayankhongorMongolia 18,33811,395
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,17511,916
BulganMongolia 18,65911,595
BhamawMyanmar 16,30210,130
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,2125,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,4265,236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,2295,114
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,5115,289
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,5765,329
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5094,666
BilmaNiger 10,3786,449
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4665,882
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,1219,396
BergenNorway 13,6748,497
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,6738,497
BjornoyaNorway 15,1179,394
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,5219,024
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,3198,898
BadinPakistan 14,6379,095
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3629,546
BalakotPakistan 15,7109,762
BarkhanPakistan 15,1179,394
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0584,386
BascoPhilippines 16,54010,278
BialystokPoland 13,8698,618
BejaPortugal 11,0936,893
BragancaPortugal 11,5077,150
BistritaRomania 13,4878,381
BucharestRomania 13,3698,308
BajkitRussia 18,11111,254
BarabinskRussia 17,13910,650
BarnaulRussia 17,43010,831
BerezovoRussia 16,51610,263
BiserRussia 16,0759,989
BlagovescenskRussia 19,60912,185
BogdarinRussia 19,36812,036
BogucanyRussia 18,28911,365
BomnakRussia 19,45612,090
BorRussia 17,79811,060
BorzjaRussia 19,59712,178
BratskRussia 18,59511,555
BelgradeSerbia 13,0828,129
BoSierra Leone 7,9524,941
BontheSierra Leone 7,8734,892
BratislavaSlovakia 13,1818,191
BerberaSomalia 11,8047,335
BusanSouth Korea 18,09011,241
BadajozSpain 11,2216,973
BarcelonaSpain 11,8467,361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,6917,265
BabanusaSudan 10,7006,649
BaselSwitzerland 12,6667,871
BernSwitzerland 12,6077,834
BangkokThailand 15,3739,553
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3959,567
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6779,742
BizerteTunisia 11,8667,374
BalikesirTurkey 13,0918,135
BursaTurkey 13,2058,206
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1729,428
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,7647,932
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,7527,924
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,7537,925
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,7177,902
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,5537,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,6247,845
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3667,063
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2696,381
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,6489,724
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,6489,724
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0316,234
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6966,025
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9906,829
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2046,341
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4966,522
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9276,790
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7507,302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,4889,624
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7286,666
Bettles, AkUsa 15,2919,502
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,9059,262
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9356,795
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8747,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5896,580
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8916,146
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5117,153
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6897,263
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1296,294
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7306,046
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7667,933
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5705,947
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3906,457
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9016,152
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9847,447
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0586,250
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4216,476
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5376,548
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1596,935
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2366,361
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5856,578
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4316,482
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1616,314
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0906,270
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7306,668
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9196,785
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0836,887
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8216,103
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4545,875
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6466,615
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8406,736
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3166,410
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5706,568
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7146,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7826,079
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1176,287
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7756,696
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7946,707
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1147,528
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5589,668
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9054,291
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9564,322
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0374,995
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0264,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -