Jill2016.com
Falkland Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stanley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stanley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stanley with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4806,513
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,4767,131
AlgiersAlgeria 11,4817,134
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,7247,286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9061,184
AzulArgentina 1,6701,038
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2486,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,440
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5427,173
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5777,194
AmberleyAustralia 10,7026,650
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,3028,887
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,3328,906
AimoresBrazil 3,8702,405
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7152,930
AltamiraBrazil 5,4193,367
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,9343,066
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,3942,109
ApodiBrazil 5,4443,383
AracajuBrazil 4,9103,051
AracuaiBrazil 4,1172,558
AragarcasBrazil 4,0122,493
AraxaBrazil 3,6982,298
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1733,215
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7447,919
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7519,167
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9259,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7137,279
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6207,221
AbecheChad 10,4556,497
AntofagastaChile 3,3202,063
AricaChile 3,8662,402
AltaiChina 17,55110,906
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1283,808
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1823,842
AraucaColombia 6,6494,132
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0364,994
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9644,949
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9074,913
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,5337,788
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5877,822
AswanEgypt 12,1207,532
AsyutEgypt 12,2587,617
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,8864,900
AsmaraEritrea 11,7997,332
AssabEritrea 11,8717,377
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2496,990
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,2287,599
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5465,311
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1645,695
AccraGhana 8,3785,206
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,0718,123
AthensGreece 12,7107,898
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,6907,886
AasiaatGreenland 13,3958,324
AmmassalikGreenland 13,1588,177
AputiteqGreenland 13,4558,361
AkureyriIceland 13,4848,379
AgraIndia 15,4529,602
AhmedabadIndia 14,7539,167
AkolaIndia 14,8309,215
AllahabadIndia 15,5419,658
AmritsarIndia 15,6049,696
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8288,593
AbadanIran 13,6818,502
ArakIran 14,0708,743
AlbengaItaly 12,3847,695
AlgheroItaly 12,0897,512
AmendolaItaly 12,5557,802
AnconaItaly 12,6167,840
ArezzoItaly 12,5177,778
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1235,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1645,073
AbashiriJapan 18,16511,288
AburatsuJapan 17,65310,970
AikawaJapan 18,04411,213
AjiroJapan 17,72311,013
AkitaJapan 18,09611,245
AkuneJapan 17,73211,019
AomoriJapan 18,15011,278
AsahikawaJapan 18,27111,354
AsosanJapan 17,80111,062
AmmanJordan 12,9888,071
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,55010,285
AinaziLatvia 14,2688,866
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7746,074
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9106,158
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3855,832
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0776,262
AtarMauritania 9,1335,675
AgalegaMauritius 10,7176,659
AcapulcoMexico 8,6235,358
AayanbulagMongolia 18,19811,308
AltaiMongolia 18,05111,217
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,48511,487
AgadirMorocco 10,2716,382
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,9588,052
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,3245,172
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,5675,324
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7655,447
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,3665,199
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,3975,218
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9225,544
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9225,544
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5234,675
AgadezNiger 9,9216,165
AsuncionParaguay 2,9391,827
ArequipaPeru 4,1152,557
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,30810,134
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6414,127
AradRomania 13,2388,226
AjanRussia 18,84811,712
AldanRussia 19,21911,943
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,0809,371
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,16510,666
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 18,62411,573
AnadyrRussia 16,60110,316
ArkhangelskRussia 15,3839,559
ArmavirRussia 14,2948,883
AstrakhanRussia 14,8089,202
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3696,443
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,5917,203
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,4467,113
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,4547,118
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2246,975
Abu HamedSudan 11,7797,320
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2526,992
AqiqSudan 12,0007,457
ArbaatSudan 12,0527,489
AromaSudan 11,6567,243
AtbaraSudan 11,6677,250
Abu KamalSyria 13,5048,391
AleppoSyria 13,3998,326
AranyaprathetThailand 15,4399,594
AtakpameTogo 8,6405,369
AdanaTurkey 13,3398,289
AfyonTurkey 13,1818,191
AnkaraTurkey 13,4188,338
AntalyaTurkey 13,0448,105
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,9179,270
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,1268,156
AberporthUk 12,5757,815
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,6217,843
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,8298,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,9648,677
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6478,480
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6358,473
ArtigasUruguay 2,3711,474
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0016,215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4797,133
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6397,854
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Ada, MnUsa 11,5927,203
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7206,662
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8166,100
Akron, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9526,806
Albany, GaUsa 9,6515,997
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6146,596
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1386,922
Albion, NeUsa 11,1156,907
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7486,679
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7946,708
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Algona, IaUsa 11,0906,892
Alice, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4096,468
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2897,015
Alma, MiUsa 10,8506,742
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0396,860
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1626,315
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5676,566
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5216,538
Amite, LaUsa 9,7046,030
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9349,280
Anderson, InUsa 10,5556,559
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9476,181
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5996,586
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7206,662
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6698,494
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4365,864
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0635,632
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9836,204
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4217,097
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5707,811
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7716,693
Athens, GaUsa 9,8426,116
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8386,113
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2646,378
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,61310,323
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8456,739
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7476,057
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1257,535
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Austin, TxUsa 9,9126,160
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,6849,746
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0799,992
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8984,286
AdenYemen 12,0097,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -